Point your AI agent at freehire and let it find you a job.

Get the CLI →

Most-Hiring Sales Roles

There are 62196 open Sales roles on freehire right now, broken down by seniority and how fast each level is growing.

Updated October 8, 2026

LevelOpen roles30-day growth
Senior24,410+2,927
Junior9,903+1,206
Lead9,903+1,374
C-level7,123+1,007
Intern7,042+1,404
Middle3,023+289
Principal557-25
Staff235+3

Tailor your CV for this role?

We couldn't check your fit for this role — add a CV to your profile to see it next time.

A new version of freehire is available